Past Scholarship Recipients

2015 Scholarship Recipients

2015 Kappa Psi Omega Scholarship Recipients

Alexis Johnson (LaFollette High School)

Kaylahn Jones (LaFollette High School) Velma J. Ritcherson Scholar

Synovia Knox (West High School)

Franco Llamas (Memorial High School)

Maetraclaire Maaneb (Edgewood High School)

Gwendolyn Miller (Edgewood High School)

Mariah Ortega-Flowers (Memorial High School)

Kynala Phillips (East High School)

David Reeves, Jr. (LaFollette High School)

Yanique Rowe (Oregon High School)

Lauren Tatus (Edgewood High School)

Sara Thao (Memorial High School)

Taylor Westfall-McCoy (Memorial High School)

Derrick Wright, II (LaFollette High School)

 

2014 Kappa Psi Omega High School Scholarship Winners

2014 Scholarship Recipients

Lindsey Borleske (East High School)

Darlene Hancock Scholar - Emily Durrant (Waunakee High School)

Catherine Gee (West High School)

Dwight McDonald, Jr. (Lafollette High School)

Khadejah Massie (Lafollette High School)

Velma J. Ritcherson Scholar - Khaleah Monger (Lafollette High School)

Courtney Smith (West High School)

Claire Wisniewski (East High School)

 

 

2013 Scholarship Recipients

Velma J. Ritcherson Scholar -Taylor Kilgore (Lafollette High School)

Melanie Loppnow (Lafollette High School)

Asha Nandehalli (Middleton High School)

Darlene M. Hancock Scholar - David Smith, Jr. (Verona Area High School)

 

 

2012 Scholarship Recipients

 Velma J. Ritcherson Scholar - Jordan Smith  (West High School)

David Cann (West High School)

Cecilia Borleske (West High School)

Tyler Henderson (Verona Area High School)

Tierra Smith (West High School)

 

2011 Scholarship Recipients

Velma J. Ritcherson Scholar - Eden Mussie

Ada Umubera - (West High School)

Aurealia S. Johnson (West High School)

Ebonie Brooks (East High School)

Priya Bansai (Oregon HIgh School)

Reale Snorton (Sun Prairie High School)

Rebekah Elise JOnes (Verona Area High School)

Sophia Marie Halstead (Monona Grove High School)

Terrance Carey (West High School)

Tylor Galloway (LaFollette High School)

Winston Vakunta (West High School)

 

2010 Scholarsip Recipients

Velma J. Ritcherson Scholar - Armani Davis (West High School)

Charmaine Branch (West High School)

Rachael Krishnan (LaFollette High School)

Hamp Eugene Johnson II (LaFollette High School)

Alexis Evans-Kruger (East High School)

Laureine George-Pratt (LaFollette High School)

Amanda Taalbi (LaFollette High School)

Chia Yang (East High School)

 

2009 Scholarship Recipients

Katherine Jones (Edgewood High School)

Alaina Brown-Haines (Sun Prairie High School)

Jasmine Bradley Wilson (East High School)

Mary Thomas (Middleton High School)

 

2008 Scholarship Recipients

Joseline Nyinawabera

Rachel Pate

Sabrie Ritcherson

Maya Williams

 

2006 Scholarship Recipients

Jasmine Marie Thomas

Jeanetta Weaver

Adeyinka Lesi

Jerrell Ritcherson

 

1977 - First Scholarship Event